Coming soon! Skate Canada is preparing to relaunch the Info Centre with an improved structure, new features and easy-to-search articles on everything you need to know about Skate Canada’s bylaws, rules, policies and procedures.

Info Centre

Follow

NextGen Rankings - Pre-Novice

Men NextGen Ranking - Pre-Novice/

Classement - hommes de la prochaine génération pré-novice

Ranking/

Rang

Skater/Team

Patineur/Équipe

Section

Ranking Points/

Points de classement

1

Brian Chiem

AB/NT/NU

183.27

2

Wesley Chiu

BC/YK

162.30

3

Antoine Goyette

QC

157.89

4

Tristan Taylor

SK

154.10

5

Henry Yeran-Zhou

QC

150.08

6

Jackson Ellis

CO

148.50

7

Shuma Mugii

BC/YK

145.82

8

Matthew Newnham

AB/NT/NU

145.08

9

Brandon Toste

CO

139.09

10

Christopher Fan

BC/YK

136.81

 

Women NextGen Ranking - Pre-Novice/

Classement - femmes de la prochaine génération pré-novice

Ranking/

Rang

Skater/Team

Patineur/Équipe

Section

Ranking Points/

Points de classement

1

Daria Carr

BC/YK

183.01

2

Rose Rene De Cotret

QC

168.19

3

Mélaurie Boivin

QC

166.67

4

Hana Watanabe

CO

166.62

5

Alexanne Bouillon

QC

165.52

6

Vienna Harwood

BC/YK

163.68

7

Taylor Brand

EO

161.55

8

Noémie Célestin-Plante

QC

161.38

9

Alyson Thibault

QC

161.14

10

Maya Rose

BC/YK

159.55

 

Pairs NextGen Ranking - Pre-Novice/

Classement - patinage en couple de la prochaine génération pré-novice

Ranking/

Rang

Skater/Team

Patineur/Équipe

Section

Ranking Points/

Points de classement

1

Camille Perreault / Bryan Pierro

QC

135.30

2

Charlie Forest / Nathaniel Foster

QC

134.01

3

Mackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley

WO

126.69

4

Veronique Turbide / Jeremy Burns

QC

115.57

5

Emmanuelle Guay / Alexandre Roy

QC

110.52

6

Laura Bergeron / Louis-Marie Labelle

QC

101.21

7

Brooke McIntosh / Brandon Toste

CO

79.01

 

Ice Dance NextGen Ranking - Pre-Novice/

Classement - danse sur glace de la prochaine génération pré-novice

Ranking/

Rang

Skater/Team

Patineur/Équipe

Section

Ranking Points/

Points de classement

1

Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara

BC/YK

138.94

2

Emmy Bronsard / Aissa Bouaraguia

QC

134.85

3

Shaelene Katrayan / Vladimir Tchernov

CO

131.53

4

Isabel McQuilkin / Jacob Portz

AB/NT/NU

118.64

5

Hannah Gray / Quinn Bisson

WO

115.90

6

Mia Saunders / William Oddson

AB/NT/NU

114.96

7

Sophia Kagolovskaya / Kieran MacDonald

WO

113.13

8

Josee-Anne Lavoie / William Jalbert

QC

112.70

9

Erica Estepa / Nolen Hickey

CO

110.32

10

Amelia Boone / Alessio Carello

AB/NT/NU

108.76

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk